Program 2015
11:15 am
Inauguration
11:45 am
"Naagar ji ki Yaadein"
Atul Tiwari, Achala Nagar, Noor Zaheer, Priti Gupta
01:00 pm
"Kalam Ki Zubaan Ke Jaadugar"
Atul Tiwari, Urmil Thapliyal, Devendra Chaubey, Deeksha Nagar
02:15 pm
Journalism and Literature
Nilanjan Mukhopadhyay, Avirook Sen, Mehru Jaffer
03:30 pm
Ismat Chugtai, Rajendra Singh Bedi, Krishna Chandra- Inayat-e-Urdu
Javed Siddiqi, Shama Zaidi, Salim Arif, Qamar Rehman
04:45 pm
Manto, Ek Khayal
Aakar Patel, Salim Arif
06:20 pm
Dozakhnaama, Ghaalib aur Manto ki Dozakh Mai Mulaaqaat
Tom Alter
07:30 pm
Fursat Ke Raat Din
Gulzar Javed Siddiqi
11:00 am
DiscoveringDonna
Sameena Sheikh, Dimple Trivedi
12:15 pm
Pre Launch Preview Good to Great-The Equation of Success
Arun Sharma, Ranu Uniyal
01:30 pm
Haasya Vyang Gosthi
Alok Shukla and Anup Shrivastav
11:00 am
Naagar ji aur unka Awadh
Atul Tiwari, Lalji Tandon, Dauji Gupta, Yogesh Praveen
11:55 am
Sadiyon Ka Safar-Pustak Vimochan
YogeshPraveen
12:15 pm
Marriage- Much Ado About Nothing?
Sathya Saran, Kausar Munir, Noor Zaheer, Rajit Kapur, Kamal Khan
02:00 pm
Wo Kumaaoni Nadi | Shivaani, unka Jeevan Aur Saahitya
Mrinal Pantle, Pushpesh Pant, Navin Joshi
03:10 pm
Effulgence- Book Launch
Suhail Kakorvi
03:30 pm
Kavita, Ishq,Zindagi aur Zindadilli- Naya Daur, Naya Andaaz
Manish Gupta, Swanand Kirkire, Kausar Munir, Manav Kaul, Deepak Kabir
04:45 pm
Shaping Literature, Theatre and Me-Kaifi and Shaukat
Shabana Azmi
07:45 pm
RAGE Theatre -One on One (Plays)
Rajit Kapur, Shernaz Patel, Anand Tiwari, Preetika Chawla
11:00 am
SIKHS-The Untold Agony of 1984
Nilanjan Mukhopadhyay, Mehru Jaffer
12:00 pm
Sindh-Stories from a vanished Homeland
Saaz Aggarwal
1.00 pm
Where Stones Speal
Rana Safvi, Mehru Jaffer
1.00 pm
Theatre Writing
Rajit Kapur, Shernaz Patel, Arghya Lahiri, Nadir Khan, Anand Tiwari, Preetika Chawla
06:15 pm
Adbi Latife
Swanand Kirkire, Kausar Munir
11:15 am
India Today!
Rajdeep Sardesai, Kamal Khan
12:10 pm
Accidental Banker-Book Launch
Keki Daruwalla
12:35 pm
Poetry in our Times
Ashok Vajpeyi, Keki Daruwalla, Seema Mustafa
02:00 pm
The Last Page-Bread Beauty Revolution
Syeda Hameed , Atul Tiwari
03:15 pm
Shakespeare in a Phiran Kissa-e-Kashmir
Basharat Peer, Surabhi Modi
03:15 pm
Shiva to Ikshvaku
Amish Tripathi, Surabhi Modi
04:30 pm
Shiva to Ikshvaku
Amish Tripathi, Surabhi Modi
05:45 pm
APJ Abdul Kalam's Advantage India
Srijan Pal Singh
06:30 pm
Musical Journey of Jagjit Singh
Sathya Saran
07:45 pm
From the Kotha to the Gramophone- Ballet
Hamari Urdu, Mohabbat Group
11:30 am
Indradhanoosh Jeevan Ka
Om Agarwal
12:30 pm
Kaavya Sangrah
Madhu Chaturvedi
01:00 pm
Awadh Ke Hindu Aluhedaar
Prashant Shrivastav
02:45 pm
Hang Woman
KR Meera, MinisthyS, Ambar Chatterjee, Roop Rekha Verma, Piush Antony
03:45 pm
The Raani
Viviek Pandit, Kenashree